Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 59
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DAVIS, William |
4 Oct 1813 | , , Co. Wexford, Ireland | I11571 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
YOUNG, Mary Ann |
4 Oct 1813 | Ballingran, Co. Limerick, Ireland | I11572 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
MERRICK, Barnabas |
04 Oct 1827 | Montague Twp., Lanark Co., Ontario | I18637 | Fay's Family Connections |
4 |
LEDGERWOOD, Daniel |
4 Oct 1831 | Drummond Twp., Lanark Co., Ontario, Canada | I48907 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
PORTER, Alexander |
4 Oct 1831 | , Lanark Co., Ontario, Canada | I23702 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
SWEENEY, Spencer Clark |
4 Oct 1833 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I51842068 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
LACEY, Johanna |
4 Oct 1841 | Newcastle, Limerick, Ireland | I14721412 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
PLUMMER, Anne Jane |
4 Oct 1842 | , , Co. Wexford, Ireland | I267 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
FARNELL, Margaret |
4 Oct 1845 | Perth, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I51260 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
SCOTT, Eliza Jane |
4 Oct 1850 | Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I28494 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
MCDONALD, Roderick Jackson |
4 Oct 1852 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I39000 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
BECKETT, William |
4 Oct 1858 | Grattan Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I19270 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
STEWART, Alexander |
4 Oct 1860 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49673 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
COUGHLIN, Catherine Arabelle |
4 Oct 1865 | , , Ontario, Canada | I68131 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
ALLEN, Julia Jane |
4 Oct 1866 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I12924 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
BYCE, Lyman |
4 Oct 1866 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18207 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
HODGINS, Saloma Almira |
4 Oct 1866 | Eardly, Quebec | I29473 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
HAWKINS, Charlotte |
4 Oct 1869 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I22677 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
WRIGHT, Mary |
4 Oct 1871 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I34563 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
MCMULLEN, David |
4 Oct 1875 | Haley Station, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I2272 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
STEWART, Agnes Jane |
4 Oct 1876 | McNab Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I6061 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
BLACK, Thomas Henry |
4 Oct 1877 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I69497 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
DOBSON, James Henry |
4 Oct 1878 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20064 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
MCINTYRE, Gordon Charles |
4 Oct 1882 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I60606 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
WRIGHT, Gertrude Gemmill |
4 Oct 1883 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I64571 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
BOYLE, Emma Gertrude |
4 Oct 1884 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I54796 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
COCHRANE, William George |
4 Oct 1885 | , , Ontario, Canada | I43246309 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
ALEXANDER, Alexander |
4 Oct 1887 | I10252 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
29 |
FRASER, Frederick Robert |
4 Oct 1889 | , , Ontario, Canada | I37406 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
LECLAIRE, Francis William |
4 Oct 1890 | Almonte, Lanark. Ontario, Canada | I64503 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
ROBERTSON, Margaret Gertrude |
4 Oct 1890 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I42107 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
BELL, George |
4 Oct 1893 | I56879 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
33 |
SMITH, Edward Leslie |
4 Oct 1893 | I4467 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
34 |
LOWE, Sgt. James Oliver |
4 Oct 1894 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I58367 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
BROWN, James Wilson |
4 Oct 1895 | Sarawak Twp., Grey Co., Ontario | I6855 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
GILPIN, Nellie May Pansy |
4 Oct 1895 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I58881 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
DICKSON, Jennie |
4 Oct 1898 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I69437 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
HART, Archibald |
4 Oct 1898 | I39321 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
39 |
COTNAM, James Welland |
4 Oct 1899 | Pembroke Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I37388 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
SMITH, Mary Maude |
4 Oct 1900 | , Parry Sound District, Ontario, Canada | I63184 | Fay's Family Connections |
41 |
MCLEESE, Hugh Allen Metcalfe |
4 Oct 1902 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I10677 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
MCMILLAN, Gordon Leslie |
4 Oct 1902 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I11006 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
MOORE, Ruth M. |
4 Oct 1902 | , Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | I64526 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
44 |
MOXAM, Gerald Leslie |
4 Oct 1902 | Monteagle Twp., Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | I11942 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
OLMSTEAD, Robert Graham |
4 Oct 1902 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I35742 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
46 |
STUART, Annie Lillian |
4 Oct 1904 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I56838954 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
47 |
TOUGH, Aline Louise |
4 Oct 1904 | , , Ontario, Canada | I74169 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
NADEAU, Annie Celestine |
4 Oct 1906 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I56730 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
PLAUNT, Xavier Cameron |
4 Oct 1906 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I34526 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
50 |
FULTON, Sarah |
4 Oct 1908 | I634 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Christened
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DICKSON, Caroline |
4 Oct 1848 | St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I3 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
DICKSON, Matilda |
4 Oct 1848 | St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I19537 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
ANDREWS, Mary |
4 Oct 1857 | I19131 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
4 |
COWIE, Agnes Emma |
4 Oct 1881 | I43160 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
5 |
TUFFY, William Joseph |
4 Oct 1898 | I37700 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
6 |
COLEMAN, Anna Gladys Barnes |
4 Oct 1900 | I38144 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
7 |
GRAHAM, John Argue |
4 Oct 1902 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I922 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
JEFFREY, William Harvey |
4 Oct 1905 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I35718 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Died
Matches 1 to 48 of 48
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
METCALF, Hannah |
4 Oct 1862 | , , Ontario, Canada | I11856 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
GREVILLE, John |
04 Oct 1874 | Montague Twp., Lanark C., Ontario | I18823 | Fay's Family Connections |
3 |
TOMPKINS, Charlotte |
4 Oct 1887 | I29216 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
4 |
COUMBES, Charlotte |
4 Oct 1893 | Powassan, Parry Sound Dist, Ontario, Canada | I35918 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
CONDON, Jane |
4 Oct 1900 | Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I26374 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
EDWARDS, Sarah |
4 Oct 1900 | Toronto, York, Ontario, Canada | I5015 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
HUMPHRIES, John W. |
4 Oct 1901 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I2175 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
MAJOR, Thomas Findley |
4 Oct 1903 | North Bay, Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | I13149 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
STRONG, Nina Blanche Elizabeth |
4 Oct 1910 | I34985 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
10 |
TRACY, Ezra |
4 Oct 1910 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I44233553 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
FINAN, Maria Janette |
4 Oct 1915 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I33306 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
WHITMORE, Mary Alice |
4 Oct 1916 | Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I21488 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
COBURN, Florence Elizabeth |
4 Oct 1920 | Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I61969 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
PETTIGREW, Ida Mae |
4 Oct 1921 | Perth, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I37284 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
SUTHERLAND, Gervaise Morley |
4 Oct 1922 | Haileybury, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | I34220053 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
MILLER, James Lindsay |
4 Oct 1930 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5680 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
PRETTY, John |
4 Oct 1933 | Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32343 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
WILSON, Joel Eli |
4 Oct 1934 | Sturgeon Falls, Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | I255 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
MCDONALD, James David |
4 Oct 1937 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I10450 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
MCLEAN, James Alexander |
4 Oct 1939 | London, Middlesex, Ontario, Canada | I31458617 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
BROOME, Margaret Elizabeth |
4 Oct 1944 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I15823 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
MILLAR, Charles Christopher |
4 Oct 1946 | I17760 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
23 |
DONAGHY, Martha Jane |
4 Oct 1950 | Edmonton, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada | I22003 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
JAMIESON, Annie Leitch |
4 Oct 1953 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I60265 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
BARR, David |
4 Oct 1954 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I6049 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
BARBER, Albert |
4 Oct 1959 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I58905 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
ROSE, James Harold |
4 Oct 1959 | , , Florida, U.S.A. | I3212 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
VEALS, Rev. Howard James |
4 Oct 1965 | Willowdale, York, Ontario, Canada | I2556 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
HORNER, William James Archibald |
4 Oct 1970 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I22702217 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
ROBINSON, Osborne |
4 Oct 1974 | Minnedosa, , Manitoba, Canada | I41304 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
LUCKEY, Dr Ross Lorne Ezra |
4 Oct 1975 | I5601 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
32 |
MCDONOUGH, Frances |
4 Oct 1975 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5359 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
PITT, Hubert |
4 Oct 1975 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I17468044 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
LETT, Ellen May |
4 Oct 1976 | I29657 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
35 |
ROBERTS, Emily |
4 Oct 1979 | I35054 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
36 |
COCHRANE, Margaret Elizabeth |
4 Oct 1981 | Trenton, Hastings Co., Ontario | I42596 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
HAWKINS, Reginald Carson |
4 Oct 1981 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I40844 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
MATHIESON, Donald Clayton |
4 Oct 1981 | Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32316 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
STITT, John Moore |
4 Oct 1981 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I44871 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
COYNE, Kathleen |
4 Oct 1985 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I24299902 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
41 |
BAGLER, William Otto |
4 Oct 1989 | Sault Ste. Marie, Algoma, Ontario, Canada | I46328869 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
BLACK, William Ernest |
4 Oct 1993 | Shawville, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I36742 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
MCINTYRE, Cecil Joseph |
4 Oct 1994 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I36907395 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
44 |
MCGONEGAL, Beatty Sherril |
4 Oct 1995 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14658 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
KASNER, Carole Louise |
4 Oct 1997 | Kirkland Lake, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | I26452 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
46 |
BEHM, Albert D. |
4 Oct 2002 | Sudbury, District of Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | I409436 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
47 |
GROZELLE, William Ronald |
4 Oct 2013 | New Liskeard, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | I74989 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
GROZELLE, William Ronald |
4 Oct 2013 | New Liskeard, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | I34277750 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Married
Matches 1 to 43 of 43
Alt. Birth
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Alt. Birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EDMUNDS, Effie Ruth |
4 Oct 1882 | , , Ontario, Canada | I27774 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
ROBINSON, Charlotte Velma |
4 Oct 1911 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I4545 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Attestation Papers
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Attestation Papers | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WRIGHT, L. Cpl. / Dr. Hiram |
4 Oct 1915 | Calgary, Calgary, Alberta, Canada | I54698654 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Baptised
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptised | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOFFMAN, Alexander |
4 Oct 1874 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I36301 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
birth
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROOME, Arthur Laurence |
4 Oct 1903 | I55367987 | Whitewater Region Early Families |