Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 56
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HILL, Mary Ann |
30 Jun 1821 | Of Tralee, Ireland | I5092 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
LIVINGSTONE, Margaret |
30 Jun 1830 | , Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I10804966 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
GRAWBERGER, Andrew |
30 Jun 1835 | Muskrat Lake, Renfrew Co., Ontario | I11382 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
GUEST, Susanna |
Bef Jul 1835 | Newton, Co. Tipperary, Ireland | I15014 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
JACKSON, Noah William |
30 Jun 1838 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I28657 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
MCCREA, Harriet Amelia |
30 Jun 1842 | I28891 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
7 |
CRAIG, Sarah Ann |
30 Jun 1844 | Fitzroy Twp, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I53998571 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
LEWIS, George |
30 Jun 1849 | I11916 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
9 |
BROOME, John L. |
30 Jun 1853 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I13205 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
CARMICHAEL, Thomas |
30 Jun 1855 | Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I44098 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
BARRIGAR, Sarah Jane |
30 Jun 1860 | Winchester, Dundas, Ontario, Canada | I3282612 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
CROZIER, Christopher A |
30 Jun 1862 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I12733 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
SYKES, Margaret Elizabeth |
30 Jun 1862 | Goulborn Twp., Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I30961 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
MCLEOD, Magnus Mcintyre |
30 Jun 1868 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I488 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
JOHNSON, John Alexander |
30 Jun 1870 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I13070 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
GOULD, John Alfred |
30 Jun 1874 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5218 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
BROWN, Martha Ann |
30 Jun 1876 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I28856 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
MATHIESON, Janet 'Jessie' |
30 Jun 1877 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I23305 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
WRIGHT, Edward |
30 Jun 1878 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I51430 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
MCLEOD, Harriet |
30 Jun 1880 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I22731 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
BYCE, Robert Norman |
30 Jun 1881 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18722 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
DOBSON, Minerva |
30 Jun 1882 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I40425 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
BOYD, Florence May |
30 Jun 1884 | McNab Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I23196359 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
EADY, Rebecca C |
30 Jun 1884 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I36087 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
BYCE, Susanna Pearl |
30 Jun 1887 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32130 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
DICKSON, William |
30 Jun 1890 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I48781508 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
RITCHIE, Pearl Erby |
30 Jun 1890 | Markdale, Grey, Ontario, Canada | I29478 | Fay's Family Connections |
28 |
RITCHIE, Pearl Erby |
30 Jun 1890 | Markdale, Grey, Ontario, Canada | I29646 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
HELPS, Alline Lola |
30 Jun 1897 | New York, , New York, USA | I68187 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
BURTON, Margaret Bell |
30 Jun 1898 | , , Ontario, Canada | I37677 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
RYLANCE, Frederick John |
30 Jun 1899 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I37706 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
MCMILLAN, Sidney Stewart |
30 Jun 1900 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I33948511 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
CLAXTON, Rev. John Wilbert |
30 Jun 1901 | , Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I3891558 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
BROWN, Edward Stanley |
30 Jun 1903 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I42598639 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
PLUMMER, Richard Harold |
30 Jun 1903 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I9988 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
STEPHENS, Alena Mary |
30 Jun 1903 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I43221 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
GRAHAM, Myrtle Melissa |
30 Jun 1904 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I10305 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
HILL, Howard J. |
30 Jun 1909 | I18926 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
39 |
PAYNE, Delta Ray |
30 Jun 1909 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I67543 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
ROSS, Basil Walter |
30 Jun 1913 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49218969 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
41 |
ROSS, Basil Walter 'Bing' |
30 Jun 1913 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I378 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
KIDD, Dorothy Elaine |
30 Jun 1915 | Saskatoon, , Saskatchewan, Canada | I20034 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
GILMOUR, Hubert Allan |
30 Jun 1916 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I11026 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
44 |
RIDDELL, Eric Harold |
30 Jun 1917 | Casselman | I31318 | Fay's Family Connections |
45 |
RIDDELL, Eric Harold |
30 Jun 1917 | Casselman | I32530 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
46 |
ELLIOTT, Richard John |
30 Jun 1918 | Tomstown, Dist. Temiskaming, Ontario | I23649 | Fay's Family Connections |
47 |
RENAUD, Eleanor Marie |
30 Jun 1918 | Lindsay, Victoria, Ontario, Canada | I34202753 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
COCHLIN, Lloyd George |
30 Jun 1919 | Ramore, , Ontario, Canada | I68169 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
FINNERTY, Anna Jane |
30 Jun 1921 | I52173653 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
50 |
YATES, Kenneth Ernest |
30 Jun 1921 | I10518 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Christened
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOOVER, John |
30 Jun 1848 | Bagot & Blythfield Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | I23784 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
EDWARDS, Richard |
30 Jun 1850 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5875 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
GROVES, John James |
30 Jun 1876 | Fitzroy Twp, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I28556 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
CHAMBERLAIN, Nathaniel |
30 Jun 1879 | I72806 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
5 |
PAPPIN, Peter |
30 Jun 1889 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I44855480 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
ECKFORD, Leah Marvel |
30 Jun 1900 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I3586 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
THRASHER, Lillian Teressa |
30 Jun 1914 | I53176 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 53
Buried
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STUBBS, Elizabeth C. |
30 Jun 1980 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20066 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Married
Matches 1 to 50 of 60
Alt. Birth
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Alt. Birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DAVIDSON, Mary |
30 Jun 1830 | , , Ontario, Canada | I8121205 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
MASON, Benjamen C |
30 Jun 1842 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I35464 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
COLLINS, Eliza May |
30 Jun 1886 | I25094 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Born
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COWIE, Annie Emeline |
30 Jun 1903 | Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I34948 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Naturalization
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Naturalization | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
AUGHNEY, Luke |
30 Jun 1886 | , Morton, North Dakota, U.S.A. | I54525285 | Whitewater Region Early Families |