Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 84
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COFFEE, Margaret |
10 Oct 1820 | , , , Scotland | I6909 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
SHIPMAN, Samuel Mclean |
10 Oct 1828 | Ramsay Twp, Lanark Co., Ontario | I51884 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
MEEHAN, Lawrence |
10 Oct 1833 | Huntley Twp., Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I34729681 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
GOULD, William |
10 Oct 1835 | , , , Ireland | I883 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
CAMPBELL, Neil Stuart |
10 Oct 1842 | , , Ontario, Canada | I24336 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
MCINTYRE, Anne |
10 Oct 1843 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18544 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
RYAN, William |
10 Oct 1843 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I50153215 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
MCMULLEN, William John |
10 Oct 1848 | Huntley Twp., Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I21911 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
DICKSON, Sylvestor H |
10 Oct 1850 | Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I28154 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
RANKIN, Catheine Sarah |
10 Oct 1850 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I15904285 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
GODDARD, Robert Duncan |
10 Oct 1853 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I55628 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
SHIELDS, Ellen |
10 Oct 1855 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I33872 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
MITCHELL, Annie Louise |
10 Oct 1857 | , Pontiac Co., Quebec, Canada | I40961 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
MCLAREN, James |
10 Oct 1858 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5915 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
MURDOCK, William N. |
10 Oct 1858 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14021 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
GILCHRIST, Ruben |
10 Oct 1860 | Litchfield Twp., Pontiac Co., Quebec, Canada | I11713 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
SYKES, Rev Hiram |
10 Oct 1860 | Huntley Twp., Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I20032 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
LEACH, Susan |
10 Oct 1863 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I42223 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
MCQUADE, Margaret Ann |
10 Oct 1863 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I13974 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
ANDREWS, David |
10 Oct 1864 | I160 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
21 |
MCCUAN, Thomas |
10 Oct 1869 | I75819 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
22 |
TENNANT, Richard |
10 Oct 1873 | I5888 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
23 |
DOBSON, Mary Ann |
10 Oct 1875 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I4828 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
STEPHENS, Catherine Anne |
10 Oct 1875 | Charteris, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I1437 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
ANDERSON, John Edmond |
10 Oct 1876 | Glasgow, Lanark, Scotland | I39036 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
BENNETT, Sarah Jane |
10 Oct 1876 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18062 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
CUNNINGHAM, Hanorah 'Nora' Agnes |
10 Oct 1876 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I35336854 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
MCDONALD, Charlotte |
10 Oct 1876 | , , Ontario, Canada | I10267 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
PRICE, Henry |
10 Oct 1876 | Bangor Twp., Hastings, Ontario, Canada | I33413 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
DRYNAN, Mary Elizabeth |
10 Oct 1877 | Ramsay Twp, Lanark Co., Ontario | I55086 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
ANDERSON, Margaret Jane |
10 Oct 1880 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I21923 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
SAMMON, Margaret |
10 Oct 1880 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I36411 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
TUFFY, James Shields |
10 Oct 1880 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I33874 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
BOYLE, John Reid |
10 Oct 1881 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I33636 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
BOWES, Ida Elizabeth |
10 Oct 1882 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I39252 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
RITCHIE, James D |
10 Oct 1882 | Douglas, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I46023 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
WALSH, Wilbert Henry |
10 Oct 1882 | Micksburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I21480 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
BENNETT, James |
10 Oct 1885 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I19085 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
HAWKINS, Emma Artimeria |
10 Oct 1886 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I30638055 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
MCDONALD, Alexander |
10 Oct 1886 | I41204 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
41 |
MILLS, Francis A |
10 Oct 1886 | , , Ontario, Canada | I33687 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
ANDREWS, Martha |
10 Oct 1887 | , , Ontario, Canada | I19155 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
PEEVER, Robert Allan |
10 Oct 1887 | Fitzroy Twp, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I18739 | Fay's Family Connections |
44 |
PEEVER, Robert Allan |
10 Oct 1887 | Fitzroy Twp, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I19477 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
MCBRIDE, James Russell |
10 Oct 1888 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I21489 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
46 |
MCBRIDE, Jennie |
10 Oct 1889 | I25099 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
47 |
SHARPE, Emma Myrtle |
10 Oct 1892 | Pembroke Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I37373 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
STEWART, Mary Ella |
10 Oct 1892 | Calumet Island, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I47247212 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
EDMUNDS, James |
10 Oct 1894 | , , Ontario, Canada | I38107 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
50 |
MICK, Alton Earl |
10 Oct 1894 | , , Ontario, Canada | I3355 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Christened
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 50
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MOULTON, Mary |
10 Oct 1845 | Eardley, Hull, Quebec | I34250 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
DICKSON, Matilda |
10 Oct 1861 | Pakenham Twp., Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I19537 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
FRENCH, William George |
10 Oct 1876 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I42615 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
WILSON, Margaret Ellen |
10 Oct 1877 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I29455745 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
JARDINE, Robert |
10 Oct 1886 | Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I9420213 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
OWENS, Harriett |
10 Oct 1886 | Pakenham Twp., Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I6972 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
GILMOUR, James G |
10 Oct 1889 | Almonte, Lanark. Ontario, Canada | I10675 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
MCGEE, Mary |
10 Oct 1899 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I11616 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
DONALDSON, Martha |
10 Oct 1901 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I6882 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
NELSON, Florence Annie |
10 Oct 1905 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I41402 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
DAVIDSON, Reta May |
10 Oct 1910 | Zion Line, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14950 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
PAYNE, John |
10 Oct 1910 | I35428 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
13 |
MAJOR, Matthew |
10 Oct 1912 | Roche Fondu, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I10462 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
ROBINSON, James |
10 Oct 1913 | Monteagle Twp., Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | I31230 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
BOWES, Walter |
10 Oct 1914 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20898 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
OATTES, George Wesley |
10 Oct 1918 | I20634 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
17 |
PETTIGREW, William Morris |
10 Oct 1918 | I14881 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
18 |
PAYNE, Samuel Joseph |
10 Oct 1923 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I39318 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
WHELAN, Thomas |
10 Oct 1923 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14099723 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
COYNE, John |
10 Oct 1929 | Eganville, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I74174 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
JACKSON, Thomas |
10 Oct 1930 | Rankin, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | I10026 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
SHARPE, James |
10 Oct 1931 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I10801302 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
ROBINSON, John |
10 Oct 1932 | Roche Fondu, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I17420360 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
BERGER, Gottlieb John |
10 Oct 1935 | Lyndock Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I586 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
LIVINGSTON, John |
10 Oct 1936 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I40781 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
SADLER, Mary Ann |
10 Oct 1938 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I2139122 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
SMITH, Martha Maria |
10 Oct 1938 | Ingram Township, Temiskaming District, Ontario | I17388 | Fay's Family Connections |
28 |
SMITH, Martha Maria |
10 Oct 1938 | Ingram Twp., Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | I390 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
BIGFORD, Ethel Lillian |
10 Oct 1940 | Saskatoon, Saskatoon Census Division, Saskatchewan, Canada | I51054593 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
KENNEDY, William J. |
10 Oct 1944 | I51498 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
31 |
MILLS, David Vernal |
10 Oct 1944 | Calgary, Calgary, Alberta, Canada | I5727 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
LARRETT, John |
10 Oct 1945 | Hudson, Ontario | I30640 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
BREEN, Ambrose Michael |
10 Oct 1955 | Douglas, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I56800029 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
DAVIDSON, Hugh Allan |
10 Oct 1959 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I359330 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
LEBEAU, William Thomas |
10 Oct 1959 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I67614 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
ANDREWS, Russell Sparling |
10 Oct 1963 | Arnprior, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32972830 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
ANDREWS, Clifford A |
10 Oct 1967 | I18781 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
38 |
TIMM, Ida May |
10 Oct 1969 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I22217505 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
ROBINSON, Isaac |
10 Oct 1972 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I10336 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
HASKIN, Phyllis Isabel |
10 Oct 1981 | Carleton Place, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I51946 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
41 |
PATTERSON, Hugh Allan |
10 Oct 1983 | Edmonton, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada | I26478 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
BEST, William David |
10 Oct 1990 | I13017879 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
43 |
LINNEN, Maud Leaette |
10 Oct 1992 | Regina, Sherwood, Saskatchewan, Canada | I68164 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
44 |
BENNETT, Robert (Bob) Dunlop |
10 Oct 2003 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I7280 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
JOHNSTON, Ronald James |
10 Oct 2005 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I23325 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
46 |
SEVERIN, Inez Mary Eleanor |
10 Oct 2005 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I44044 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
47 |
MCDOUGALL, Cora Elizabeth |
10 Oct 2010 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I13943471 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
MICK, Mary Ann Teressa |
10 Oct 2011 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I23073 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
ETHIER, Vivian M. |
10 Oct 2013 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I46828379 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
50 |
STAIRS, Edison Dow |
10 Oct 2023 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I57661 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Married
Matches 1 to 30 of 30
Alt. Birth
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Alt. Birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALL, Richard |
10 Oct 1872 | , , Ontario, Canada | I29507 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
SAYLORS, Louisa |
10 Oct 1882 | Moose Factory, Ontario | I25426165 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
SAYLORS, Louisa |
10 Oct 1882 | Moose Factory, Cochrane, Ontario, Canada | I25426165 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
WILSON, William James |
10 Oct 1885 | Montreal, , Quebec, Canada | I3359 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Baptised
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptised | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GRAHAM, Lyla Jane |
10 Oct 1904 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I43540 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
birth
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ANDERSON, Margaret Jane |
10 Oct 1880 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I21923 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Born
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GOURLAY, George Edgar |
10 Oct 1900 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I56478 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Obituary
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Obituary | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
VALLIANT, John |
10 Oct 1929 | The Cobden Sun p. 8 | I59359 | Whitewater Region Early Families |